www.111.in - Gujarati and Kutchi Samaj Matrimony

This Privacy policy is subject to the Terms of Use of http://www.111.in (the “Website”). The Website is owned and operated by ITSY.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

We believe that protecting the confidentiality and privacy of our registered users is very important. For this reason, our basic features are designed to protect your privacy. 

The information that is gathered is general in nature - age, height, gender, caste, ethnicity, occupation, location, family profile, interests, desired partner profile etc. Typically, information that will help generate interest among the right prospective life partners without individually identifying you. Uploading photographs is optional.

You may visit the Privacy Features for more information in this regard.

Types of information that we collect from you

We collect information from you with your prior consent in order to provide you services from the Website. The kind of information that we collect from you have been stated more specifically in the Terms of Use. Whereas some of the information requested may be required for provision of the services through the Website and are therefore mandatory, many of these are optional, you may opt to provide these to us completely at your discretion

Purpose of collection and usage of information from you

We collect information from you in order to provide services from the Website for matching profiles and enable to provide matches based on your pre-selected criteria. Certain private information is only displayed after taking your prior consent. We do not collect financial information such as credit card/debit card numbers/bank accounts numbers etc.

Information sharing and Disclosure

Website does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

o We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Website under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Website communicate with you about offers from Website and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

o We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

o We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of ITSY's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

o We transfer information about you if Website is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Website will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

o Website does not provide any personal information to any advertiser when you interact with or view an ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

o Website advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the Website. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by you. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Website.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Website and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Security practices and procedures

We fully comply with all Indian Laws applicable, including without limitation, Rule 8 under Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000. We have ensured that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place as required under Rule 8 under Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000. We have always co-operated with all law enforcement inquires. We may disclose all or part of your personal details in response to a lawful request from the law enforcement authorities or in a case of bonafide requirement to prevent an imminent breach of the law.

Amendment

We reserve the right to amend/alter or change all or any disclaimers or terms of this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice.

Your Consent

By using this Website, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to ITSY's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘ITSY’ collects Personal Information on the Website.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

ITSY

help@111.in

+919773168168